MayaClixFamily

Welcome to mayaclix

MayaClixFamily Forum

maya grid problem

Started by daciko 2018-02-06 at 14:52
9 replies to this topic
daciko
Ground Bee
Posts: 13
In a few last tries to play maya grid, after 5-6 hits it starts to shows to me server not found. Aftter that I can't anymore to play it. It shows the same every time.
« Last Edit: 2018-02-06 at 14:54 by daciko »
tjcreddi16
Ground Bee
Posts: 3
.
« Last Edit: 2018-02-07 at 11:01 by tjcreddi16 »
katsk31
Ground Bee
Posts: 1
same problem
sunshine11
Small sweat Bee
Posts: 31
Received: $0.00
Balance: $0.4158
Referrals: 50
I've had the same problem for a week or so. After 5 load on the grid and says you are not a winner. After that the ads don't load. Just get a blank screen. So I'm only having 5 chances on the grid each day. Thanks Admin. please fix problem.
daciko
Ground Bee
Posts: 13
The problem still persist, I have noticed that it happening on Mozilla. On Chrome, I have different problem. Cannot open ads. It shows the message: "Wait a moment, please!" but it can stand like this for hours. Maybe the problem is in my PC?
If anybody can tell me?
sunshine11
Small sweat Bee
Posts: 31
Received: $0.00
Balance: $0.4158
Referrals: 50
I'm on an Apple IPad with safari. I live in USA
ccavdar
Honey Bee
Posts: 25
Received: $0.00
Balance: $12.33106
Referrals: 211
Quote: daciko
The problem still persist, I have noticed that it happening on Mozilla. On Chrome, I have different problem. Cannot open ads. It shows the message: "Wait a moment, please!" but it can stand like this for hours. Maybe the problem is in my PC?
If anybody can tell me?


I have that problem with Mozila FF, on Chrome it's behave like you describe, but on refresh everything have been corectet and ad is shown corectly.
I recomend Microsoft Edge, if you using windows 10. I never have problem with it.

Regards.
daciko
Ground Bee
Posts: 13
Quote: ccavdar
Quote: daciko
The problem still persist, I have noticed that it happening on Mozilla. On Chrome, I have different problem. Cannot open ads. It shows the message: "Wait a moment, please!" but it can stand like this for hours. Maybe the problem is in my PC?
If anybody can tell me?


I have that problem with Mozila FF, on Chrome it's behave like you describe, but on refresh everything have been corectet and ad is shown corectly.
I recomend Microsoft Edge, if you using windows 10. I never have problem with it.

Regards.
daciko
Ground Bee
Posts: 13
Finally everything is OK now!
sunshine11
Small sweat Bee
Posts: 31
Received: $0.00
Balance: $0.4158
Referrals: 50
Thanks for fixing.